Buy Thermal Oil Boiler Online

$200,000.00

Buy Thermal Oil Boiler Online

Thermal oil boilers are known for their ability to provide high-temperature heat output, often up to several hundred degrees Celsius. They are used in a wide range of industries such as chemical processing, food and beverage production, textile manufacturing, and oil refining.

  • Model: YYW-350Y.Q ~ YYW-1400Y.Q
  • Rated Thermal Power: 350 kW ~ 1400 kW
  • Highlights: 1. Excellent thermal conductivity; 2. Precise temperature control; 3. Stable operation, low energy consumption; 4. Applicable to multiple energy sources
  • iconISO、CE、EAC
  • icon12-month Warranty
  • iconL/C Accepted
  • icon7*24H Response
Category:

Buy Thermal Oil Boiler Online 

Brief Introduction

Thermal oil boiler is a type of heating equipment that uses thermal oil as the organic heat carrier. It circulates the liquid phase through a forced circulation pump to transfer heat energy to a boiler for heating equipment. Typically, it consists of a combustion chamber, chimney, thermal oil circulation system, and control system. Thermal oil boilers are widely used in industrial fields that require high temperatures, such as petroleum, chemical, pharmaceuticals, textile dyeing, light industry, construction materials, food, and asphalt heating for road construction.

Parameters of Thermal Oil Boiler

ModelYYW-350Y.QYYW-700Y.QYYW-930Y.QYYW-1200Y.QYYW-1400Y.Q
Rated Thermal Power (kW)35070093012001400
Heat Supply (kCal/h)300,000600,000800,0001,000,0001,200,000
Fuel Thermal Efficiency (%)91.891.791.791.891.8
Gas Thermal Efficiency (%)92.292.192.292.292.1
Design Pressure (MPa)1.11.11.11.11.1
Maximum Operating Temperature (℃)320320320320320
Medium Circulation Volume (m³/h)4060100100100
Furnace Medium Capacity (m³)0.180.60.70.80.85
Main Pipe Diameter (DN)DN80DN100DN125DN125DN125
Applicable FuelLight oil / Heavy oil / Gas
Fuel ConsumptionLight Oil (kg/h)3264.185109.6127.9
Natural Gas (Nm³/h)38.476.8102131.5153.7
DimensionsVerticalHorizontalHorizontalHorizontalHorizontalHorizontal
Horizontal
Circulation PumpModelWRY80-50-190WRY100-65-200WRY100-65-230WRY100-65-240WRY100-65-257
Flow Rate (m³/h)4080100100100
Head (m)4040557080
Power (kW)7.515223037
Oil Injection PumpPower (kW)1.51.51.51.51.5

Main Features of Our Thermal Oil Boilers

1. Excellent Thermal Conductivity
Thermal oil boilers use thermal oil as the heat transfer medium, exhibiting excellent thermal conductivity for effective heat transfer.

2. High-Temperature Stability
Thermal oil maintains good stability even at high temperatures, making it suitable for industrial and manufacturing processes with high-temperature heating requirements.

3. Precision Temperature Control
Equipped with advanced control systems, our thermal oil furnaces can precisely control and adjust operating temperatures, ensuring a stable heating process.

4. Flexible Energy Source Options
Thermal oil heaters can utilize various energy sources such as light oil, heavy oil, or natural gas, providing flexibility in energy choices for heating.

5. Compact Structure, Easy Installation
Designed with rationality, compact structure, and easy installation, our thermal oil boilers are suitable for diverse industrial environments and layouts.

6. Wide Applications
Widely used in industries like chemical, pharmaceuticals, textile, food processing, etc., our thermal oil heaters meet high-temperature heating requirements in various production processes.

7. Low-Pressure Operation, High Efficiency, and Energy Conservation
Our thermal oil heating systems operate at low pressure and incorporates advanced technologies to achieve efficient energy utilization, promoting energy conservation and environmental sustainability.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy Thermal Oil Boiler Online”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top